NOW TAKING ENROLMENTS

Now taking enrolments for 2021.

To enroll or book a FREE trial class
please call 0425 725 075
or email info@deannefordham.com.au

Image Alt

TIMETABLE

TIMETABLE

TIME LESSON LEVEL INSTRUCTOR
MONDAY
Studio 1
4:45 pm - 6:15 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 5 Mr Matt
6:15 pm - 7:45 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Advanced 1 Miss Jessica
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 4 Miss Jessica
7:45 pm - 9:15 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Advanced 2 Mr Matt
Studio 2
6:15 pm - 7:45 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 6 Mr Matt
7:45 pm - 9:15 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Intermediate Miss Charlotte
Studio 3
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Pre-Primary Ballet (RAD) 5-6 years Miss Catherine
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Ballet (RAD) Grade 3 Miss Catherine
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm Private Lesson Available Mr Matt
 
Tuesday
Studio 2
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Adult Ballet/Contemporary 17-60 Miss Anjelica
Studio 3
4:45 pm - 6:00 pm Ballet (RAD) Grade 2 Miss Catherine
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Ballet General Grade 5/6 Miss Catherine
 
Wednesday
Studio 1
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 6 Miss Charlotte
Studio 2
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 5 Miss Charlotte
 
Friday
Studio 1
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Advanced Ballet (Borovansky) Intermediate Miss Anne-Aelis
 
Saturday
Studio 1
8:15 am - 9:00 am Ballet (Borovansky) Pre-Primary 5-6 years Miss Monica
9:00 am - 10:00 am Ballet (Borovansky) Primary 6-7 years Miss Monica
10:00 am - 11:00 am Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 1: 8+ years Miss Monica
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 3: 10+ years Miss Monica
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 4 Mr Matt
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Ballet General Intermediate - Advanced Mr Matt
Studio 2
12:00 am - 12:30 pm Private Lesson (CF) Miss Monica
11:00 am - 12:15 am Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 2 Miss Monica
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Private Lesson Available Miss Lija
Studio 3
11:00 am - 4:15 pm Ballet (Borovansky) Grade 2 Miss Monica
11:00 am - 12:30 pm Private Lesson (CF) - Miss Monica
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Private Lesson Available - Miss Lija
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Private Lesson Available - Miss Lija
 
TIME LESSON LEVEL INSTRUCTOR
Friday
Studio 1
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm PBT (Progressing Ballet Technique) Junior 7-12 years Miss Jessica
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm PBT (Progressing Ballet Technique) Intermediate 13-21 Miss Jessica
 
TIME LESSON LEVEL INSTRUCTOR
Tuesday
Studio 2
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Contemporary Level 6: 10-11 years Miss Anjelica
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Contemporary Level 8: 12+ years Miss Anjelica
 
Saturday
Studio 1
3:00 pm - 4:15 am Contemporary General 12+ years Miss Lija
 
TIME LESSON LEVEL INSTRUCTOR
Tuesday
Studio 1
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Rubies Troupe Team - -
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Junior Jazz/Tap 2 8-9 years Miss Tammy
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Junior Jazz/Tap 3 10-11 years Miss Tammy
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Intermediate Jazz 1 12+ years Miss Natalie
 
Wednesday
Studio 1
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Advanced Jazz 1 12 years Miss Danielle
Studio 2
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Junior Jazz / Tap 1 7-8 years Miss Danielle
 
Thursday
Studio 1
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Diamonds Troupe Team - -
 
Saturday
Studio 1
11:00 am - 12:30 pm Junior Jazz / Tap 3 10+ years Miss Cayla
4:15 pm - 5:45 pm Intermediate Jazz 2 10+ years Miss Natalie
Studio 2
8:45 am - 10:00 am Junior Jazz / Tap 2 8-9 years Miss Cayla
10:00 am - 11:00 am Junior Jazz / Tap 1 7-8 years Miss Tammy
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Primary Jazz & Tap 2 7-8 years Miss Deanne
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Elementary Jazz 1 11+ years Miss Natalie
 
TIME LESSON LEVEL INSTRUCTOR
Tuesday
Studio 1
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Junior Jazz/Tap 2 8-9 years Miss Tammy
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Junior Jazz/Tap 3 10-11 years Miss Tammy
 
Wednesday
Studio 2
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Junior Jazz / Tap 1 7-8 years Miss Danielle
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Elementary Tap 3 10+ years Miss Tammy
 
Saturday
Studio 1
11:00 am - 12:30 pm Junior Jazz / Tap 3 10+ years Miss Cayla
Studio 2
8:45 am - 10:00 am Junior Jazz / Tap 2 8-9 years Miss Cayla
10:00 am - 11:00 am Junior Jazz / Tap 1 7-8 years Miss Tammy
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Primary Jazz & Tap 2 7-8 years Miss Deanne
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm Elementary Tap 1 11+ years Miss Tammy
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm Elementary Tap 3 10+ years Miss Tammy
 
TIME LESSON LEVEL INSTRUCTOR
Thursday
Studio 2
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Hip Hop Junior 7-9 years Miss Nolly
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Hip Hop Intermediate 10-12 years Miss Nolly
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Hip Hop Senior 13+ years Miss Nolly
 
TIME LESSON LEVEL INSTRUCTOR
Thursday
Studio 1
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Beginner Acrobatics Based on experience Mr Jack
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Intermediate Acrobatics Based on experience Mr Jack
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Advanced Acrobatics Based on experience Mr Jack
 
TIME LESSON LEVEL INSTRUCTOR
MONDAY
Studio 3
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Dainty Dancers 3-4 years Miss Catherine
 
Saturday
Studio 2
11:00 am - 11:45 am Dainty Dancers 3-4 years Miss Tammy
11:45 am - 12:30 pm Tiny Tots (ballet, jazz & tap) 5-6 years Miss Tammy